Lake and Reynolds Genealogy
Last Updated on March 9, 2014
We welcome your comments.

Search Search This Site
"Our Ancestors and Their Descendants"
presented by:
Susan and Barry Reynolds.
Contact Us
Print Bookmark

 Congregational Cemetery, Castleton, Rutland, Vermont, USA


Latitude: 43.61274, Longitude: -73.17555
Congregational Cemetery

Notes:
Cemetery photograph by Bob Lake.

Also known as: Castleton Congregational Cemetery, Castleton Federated Church Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Eaton, Daniel (1740 - 1790)
Eaton, Daniel (1740 - 1790)
Rebecca (Davidson) and her husband Daniel Eaton 
    Davidson, Rebecca (d. 22 Jun 1825)
Eaton, Daniel (d. 13 Jun 1790)
 
Eaton, Enoch (1763 - 1834)
Eaton, Enoch (1763 - 1834)
Enoch Eaton 
    Eaton, Enoch (d. 4 Oct 1834)
 
Eaton, Enoch (abt 1797 - 1828)
Eaton, Enoch (abt 1797 - 1828)
Enoch Eaton 
    Eaton, Enoch (d. 1828)
 
Eaton, Stephen Davis (1767 - 1848)
Eaton, Stephen Davis (1767 - 1848)
Stephen Davis Eaton 
    Eaton, Stephen Davis (d. 19 Mar 1848)
 
Moore, Abigail (abt 1769 - 1857)
Moore, Abigail (abt 1769 - 1857)
Abigail (Moore) Eaton 
    Moore, Abigail (d. 29 Oct 1857)
 

Many thanks to all who have contributed names, dates, photographs and stories. Corrections are always welcome.

Our research is ongoing and the validity of the information presented should be judged by the quality of our sources.

Our study includes our ancestors and their descendants (our cousins) and our cousins' spouses and their parents. The parents of our cousins' spouses will show as "Not related to the children of Susan and Barry Reynolds" and their other children will not be included unless they are connected to our family.

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding (TNG) ©, 9.2.2 written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2014 . Information is stored in MYSQL database tables and dynamically displayed.

Genealogy Database Maintained by Legacy 7.5
Hosted by SimplyHosting
Backup by Mozy
Indexed by GenDex Genealogical Index and FamilyTreeSeeker